Cocker National Results



Best in Show Ch Ryangaye Reason T Celebrate

Ru Best in Show Eng Sh Ch, Ch Lindridge Apricot Delight (imp UK)


 

Cocker Spaniel 16th National Championship Show

May 24th and 25th, 2014

Bulla Exhibition Centre

 

Judge: Miss Pat Whitehead (UK)

Results

 

Veteran Dog AOC

4/1

1. Supreme Gr Ch Royoni He's True Blue (Royoni)

2. NZ Ch, Gr Ch Milkwood Isaac Haze (Imp NZ) (Woodward)

3. Supreme Gr Ch Bolwarra Rip Tide (Markotany)

 

Veteran Dog solid

3/2

1. Supreme Gr Ch Manunga Musketeer (Ugrinic)

2. Ch Canyonn Classic star (Imp UK) Mellett

 

Baby Puppy dog AOC

8/8

1. Murrangowar Whispering Time (Wade)

2. Elspan Coat of Arms (Petrowsky)

3. Barbet Here Comes Mr American (Woodward)

4. Ryangaye Rhythm O The Night (Allen)

5. Murrangowar As Time Goes By (Wade)

 

Baby Puppy Dog solid

6/6

1. Ravensnite Happy Days (Ugrinic)

2. Elspan Thunderbird (Petrowsky)

3. Bathgate Ants in my Pants (Douglas)

4. Pencandy It's Goin Down (Crocker)

5. Murrangowar Chokky Block (Wade)

 

Minor Puppy Dog AOC

3/2

1. Robmond Luna Shadowdance (Robinson)

Minor Puppy Dog  solid

4/4

1. Mistduke Take a Chance (Heatlie)

2. Britebay Might n Power (Britebay)

3. Pencandy Solo (Crocker/Ugrinic)

4. Tarrendayle Guilty Secrets (Biggs)

 

Puppy Dog AOC

5/4

1. Barbet Back t You Jealous Ones (Woodward)

2. Belcroft All About Bling (Bellamy)

3. Ashmere Whatever It Takes (Burbidge)

4. Lybold Squire of the Universe (Lack)

 

Puppy Dog solid

1/1

1. Ravensnite Dark n Dangerous (Crocker)

 

Junior Dog AOC

5/5

1. Bellebriar Timeline (Hatherly)

2. Ch Glenayden Nick of Time (O'Keefe)

3. Runcorn Heart Breaker (Royoni)

4. Ashmere All too Sweet (Burbidge)

5.Bellebriar Time Keeper (Dwyer)

 

Junior Dog solid

3/3

1. Elspan Ruffle a Few Feathers (Casbolt)

2. Glenbrook Gala Performance (Biggs)

3. Lynmaken Walk O The Moon (Crocker)

 

Intermediate Dog AOC

10/10

1. Ch Elspan Carbon Copy (Petrowsky)

2. Ch Royoni Never Say Never (Royoni)

3. Bencleuch Breaking News (Imp UK) (O'Keefe)

4. Ch Kingsway High Flyer (Kingston)

5. Ch Bolwarra Moving On (O'Brien)

Intermediate Dog solid

4/3

1. Tarrendayle Kiss From a Rose (Dennis)

2. Ch Adjobi Only Heaven Knows (Rochester)

3. Maleanda Little Tin Man (McIntyre)

 

Australian Bred Dog AOC

12/12

1. Gr Ch Belcroft Believe it or Not (Bellamy)

2. Ch Royoni Look Out for Me (Royoni)

3. Ch Kingsway Turn me Free (Kingston)

4. Ch Doulton Exclusively Designed (Job)

5. Ch Silverblue Wardown Under (Walker)

 

Australian Bred Dog Solid

4/4

1. Ch Glenbrook the Great Gatsby (Biggs)

2. Kalleo Hearts n Bones (McLennan)

3. Ch Pencandy Gold Digger (Crocker)

4. Jayped Nononsensefromme (Thomas)

 

Open Dog AOC

7/6

1. Ch Ryangaye Reason T Celebrate (O'Keefe)

2. Ch Bellebriar New Time (Hatherly)

3. Ch Royoni Look Out For Me (Royoni)

4. Ch Ashmere Wyatt Earp (Burbidge)

5. Ch Bolwarra Saint Nick (Markotany)

 

Open Dog solid

6/5

1. Gr Ch Britebay Bush Tucker Man (Britebay)

2. Esp Ch Warrior Legend De Dorondon Del Marquesado (Imp Esp) (Petrowsky)

3. Am Ch, Ch Dawnglow it Shouldnt be Legal (Imp USA) (Dennis)

4. Corralet Time to Remember (Imp Esp) (Hogan)

5. Kokleone First Knight (Poltoranos)

 

Dog Challenge

Ch Ryangaye Reason T Celebrate (O'Keefe)

 

Reserve Dog Challenge

Ch Bellebriar New Time (Hatherly)

Veteran Bitch  AOC

5/4

1. Nu Ch Anemos First Served to Travis (Imp Nor) (Bellamy)

2. Dan Ch, Swe Ch, Ch Aones Eleanora (Imp Swe) (Petrowsky)

3. Ch Belcroft Diamond Dayz (Bellamy)

4. Ch Silverblue As if you Dare (Walker)

 

Baby Puppy Bitch  AOC

14/12

1. Royoni Looking Delightful (Royoni)

2. Royoni Stylish Delight (Royoni)

3. Pinewaite I'll be There (Houston)

4. Elspan Fleur De Lis (Petrowsky)

5. Murrangowar Pearl of Wisdom (Wade)

 

Baby Puppy Bitch solid

9/7

1. Murrangowar Mocca Delight (Wade)

2. Maleanda Midnight Magic (McIntyre)

3. Lybold Princess Firebird (Lack)

4. Denes Born to Boogie (Logan)

5. Elspan Flames of War (Petrowsky)

 

Minor Puppy Bitch AOC

6/4

1. Elspan White Diamonds (Casbolt)

2. Belcroft Better Believe It (Bellamy)

3. Robmond Luna Acapella (Robinson)

4. Robmond Luna Glitterati (Robinson)

 

Minor Puppy Bitch solid

7/4

1. Tarrendayle Guilty Pleasures (Dennis)

2. Adjobi Tears in her Eyes (Rochester)

3. Ravensnite Cook it Up (Ugrinic)

4. Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mellett)

 

Puppy Bitch AOC

5/5

1. Glenayden Special News (O'Keefe)

2. Glenayden Making News (O'Keefe)

3. Bolwarra Smarty Pants (Markotany)

4. Belcroft Mad About Diamonds (Bellamy)

5. Bolwarra Hot Pants (Neiberding)

 

Puppy Bitch solid

4/4

1. Elspan Bewitched (Petrowsky)

2. Adjobi Black Voodoo (Rochester)

3. Ravensnite Brite n Breezy (Ugrinic)

4. Murrangowar Forever Blissful (Wade)

 

Junior Bitch AOC

10/5

1. Glenayden Mystic Time (OKeefe)

2. Chewjep Laced to a Tee (Talladji kennels)

3. Royoni Watch out I've Arrived (Royoni)

4. Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Hatherly, Kingston, O'Keefe)

5. Ch Doulton Alice in Wonderland (Jones and Job)

 

Junior Bitch solid

10/9

1. Ch Britebay Witches Brew (Matthews)

2. Adjobi Black Taboo (Rochester)

3. Morningdale Lucky Dream (Casbolt)

4. Elspan Tantalise (Petrowsky)

5. Britebay Beyond Black (Britebay)

 

Intermediate Bitch AOC

9/8

1. Ch Elspan Liberty Belle (Petrowsky)

2. Ch Trimdon Sauterne (Hayman)

3. Tarrendayle Pretty Woman (Dennis)

4. Pinewaite Rumour Hazit (Duffield)

5. Ch Bolwarra Monkey Face (Markotany)

 

Intermediate Bitch solid

2/2

1. Ch Elspan True Reflection (Rochester)

2. Manunga More Bang for Ya Bux (Ugrinic)

 

Australian Bred Bitch AOC

10/6

1. Supreme Gr Ch Belcroft Its Showtime (Bellamy)

2. Ch Doulton Feature Model (Jones and Job)

3. Pinewaite My Sweet Lady (Duffield)

4. Robmond Quantum Blue (Poltoranos)

5. Ch Robmond Moon Dreamer (Robinson)

 

Australian Bred solid

4/4

1. Britebay Witchcraft (Britebay)

2. Ch Elspan Sea Shantie (Petrowsky)

3. Mistduke Bronte Magic (Lack)

4. Ch Manunga Sno Easy (Ugrinic)

 

Open Bitch AOC

7/7

1. Eng Sh Ch, Ch Lindridge Apricot Delight (Royoni)

2. Ch Belcroft Dare to Dream (Bellamy)

3. Ch Doulton Fascination (Jones and Job)

4. Ch Elspan A One to Shine (Petrowsky)

5. Ch Doulton Exquisite Model (Jones and Job)

 

Open Bitch solid

4/1

1. Ch Pencandy Go Between (Crocker)

 

Bitch Challenge: Eng Sh Ch, Ch Lindridge Apricot Delight

Reserve Bitch Challenge:   Glenayden Special News

 

IN SHOW RESULTS

 

 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW: Ch Ryangaye Reason T Celebrate

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW: Eng Sh Ch, Ch Lindridge Apricot Delight

OPPOSITE SEX TO BEST IN SHOW: Eng Sh Ch, Ch Lindridge Apricot Delight

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: Nu Ch Anemos First Served to Travis (Imp Nor)

RUNNER UP TO VETERAN IN SHOW:  Supreme Gr Ch Royoni He's True Blue

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW: Murrangowar Mocca Delight

RUNNER UP TO BABY PUPPY IN SHOW: Ravensnite Happy Days

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW: Tarrendayle Guilty Pleasures

RUNNER UP TO MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW: Elspan White Diamonds

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Glenayden Special News

RUNNER UP TO BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Glenayden Making News

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: Bellebriar Timeline

RUNNER UP TO BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: Ch Britebay Witches Brew

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW: Ch Elspan Carbon Copy

RUNNER UP TO BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW: Tarrendayle Kiss From a Rose

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW: Gr Ch Belcroft Believe it or Not

RUNNER UP TO BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW: Supreme Gr Ch Belcroft Its Showtime

BEST OPEN IN SHOW: Ch Ryangaye Reason T Celebrate

RUNNER UP TO BEST OPEN IN SHOW: Eng Sh Ch, Ch Lindridge Apricot Delight

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 


 

 


Contact Details

Website: kalleo@iprimus.com.au

Club secretary: robmond1@bigpond.com